R184.77 inc VAT

Application

Used as a fermentation aid in bakery products and wine.  It is used in cosmetics. as it has beneficial water-binding and mild exfoliating properties for skin.It also slows the loss of moisture from a product during use

Urea in liquid detergents is added to improve solubility

wws Makhosi / Pre-sale Questions Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
SKU: CR10092 Category: Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Urea 10 Kg”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *